|Place of Origin:||Henan, China (Mainland)|
|Certification:||ISO, HACCP, FDA, GMP|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1000KGS|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, L/C, Wester Union, Cash, D/P, D/A|
|Storage Capacity:||1000tons||Melting Point:||62-67|
100% natural cheap yellow bee wax
we supply cosmetic beeswax, soap beeswax , candle beeswax ,medicine beeswax, combfoundation beeswax ( crude beeswax , refined beeswax,yellow or beached beeswax pellets)
Beeswax is obtained from the honeycombs of bees after the honey has been removed by draining or centrifuging. The combs are melted with hot water, steam or solar heat; the melted product is filtered and cast into cakes of yellow beeswax.
C.A.S. number 8012-49-3
Yellow or light brown solid that is somewhat brittle when cold and presents a dull, granular, non- crystalline fracture when broken; it becomes pliable at about 35°C. It has a characteristic odour of honey.
3.BEESWAX FUNCTIONAL USES
Yellow Beeswax with a faint characteristic odour suitable for use in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical and confectionary industries. Also it can be used in the high end candle and polish markets.
Solubility Insoluble in water; sparingly soluble in alcohol; very soluble in ether
Congealing point 61- 65°C
Acid Value 17-22 (mg KOH/g)
Easter Value 70-80 (mg KOH/g)
Saponification Value 87-102 (mg KOH/g)
Ceresin, Paraffin and Complies with test
Certain other waxes
Glycerol and other Not more than 0.5%
Lead Not more than 2 mg/Kg
Hydrocarbon Value 16-18
This material meets all the requirements of European
EPA - Toxic Substances Control Act - Chemical Substances Inventory, Substances Name Index - BEESWAX, CAS NUMBER 8012-89-3, Cosmetic, Toiletry & Fragrance Association - Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary, CAS NUMBER 8006-40-4