Sales & Support: Request A Quote

Organic Yellow Beeswax

    • Organic Yellow Beeswax
    • Organic Yellow Beeswax
    • Organic Yellow Beeswax
  • Organic Yellow Beeswax

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Super-Sweet
    Certification: ISO, HACCP, FDA, GMP
    Model Number: SS1001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000KGS
    Price: $5.9-7.9/KG
    Packaging Details: 25KGS/BAG
    Delivery Time: 7days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Wester Union, Cash, D/P, D/A
    Supply Ability: 2000TONS
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Packing: 25kgs/bag Weight: 25kgs
    Color: White/yellow Shelf Life: 24month
    Storage Capacity: 1000tons Melting Point: 62-67
    Grade: A Additives: NO
    OEM Service: Yes Pattern: Slabs/pellets

    Organic Yellow BeeswaxOrganic Yellow Beeswax

     

    SUPER-SWEET is one of the leading China beeswax suppliers and manufacturers, our professional factory is able to produce natural and organic beeswax with cheap price and high quality. Welcome to wholesale and distribution pure and raw bees wax, and to buy bulk products from us.

     

     

    Beeswax is the fatty substance secreted by the eight wax glands located in the abdomen of the bees, worker bees, the bees for the construction of the honeycomb and cover the hive. Beeswax is the most widely used in modern industrial animal wax.

     

    The beeswax also known as beeswax, is an organic mixture of workers beeswax gland secretion, pollen and nectar aroma. Beeswax is the fatty substance secreted by the eight wax glands located in the abdomen of the bees, worker bees, the bees for the construction of the honeycomb and cover the hive. Beeswax is the most widely used in modern industrial animal wax.

    Production methods


    (1) The Company's unique method of refining, bleaching, and the original odor removal deodorizing products.
    (2) good miscibility. Refined beeswax and other natural wax grease compatibility.
    (3) to the ideal dissolution, filtered, and the conditions of forming and packaging production of natural refined white and yellow beeswax.
    (4) having a strong adhesion, low acid beeswax production such as depilatory agents cosmetics ideal product.
    Scope

    (1) Cosmetics
    Adhesion permeability the emulsification, smooth very fine, widely used for the production of creams, face creams, lipstick, hair oil, eyebrow pencil, eye shadow.
    (2) Food
    Beeswax modeling, detachment, film and waterproof, anti-moisture, oxidation deterioration excellent effect, therefore, the food industry and the family used as a barbecue oil, cooking utensils with wax, as well as in the West refreshments and candy processing release agent used.
    (3) Pharmaceutical Industry
    Widely used as an ointment base material, medicine packaging.
    (4) Other Industrial
    The beeswax also widely used in the power industry, electronic industry, printing industry, leather industry, ink, oil industry, paper industry and candles industry and so on.
    Specification white beeswax color and appearance of hardness section odor melting point 62-67 ° C, the acid value KOH mg / g 8.0-13.0, saponification value KOH mg / g 75-110, iodine value 8.0-13.0 benzene insolubles (% ) 2.0

     

    Organic Yellow Beeswax

    image003(001).jpg

    White Beeswax
    Source: This product is a kind of wax which is secreted by bee insects: Apis cerana Fabricius or Apis mellifera linnaeus. The wax was taken out from the honeycomb which is heated up in the water, filtrated, condensated and refined.
    Properties: This product is irregular lump, not of uniform size, yellow, yellow brown or yellowish-white, opaque or slightly transparent, smooth surface, light body, waxiness, sand granular cross-section, soften by hand kneading, honey aroma, and taste slightly sweet.
    Physical index:

    Melting point℃62-67
    Acid value(KOH mg/g)Chinese Beeswax5-8,Western Beeswax16-23
    Saponification value(KOH mg/g)75-110
    iodine value(I g/100g)8-13

     

     

    Storage: Sealed, store (keep) in a cool and dry place.

    Uses: Beeswax is directly for external use and to melt moderate beeswax to apply for the affected area. Beeswax is used as excipients for patent medicine, polishing medium for sugar-coated tablet,ointment matrix, thickener for cream, regulator for suppository melting point, stabilizer for emulsion, and sustained-release material for solid dosage. It is used as candy polish in food manufacturing, coating agents for cheese, skin plastics for citrus, coloring adjunct for melting and frying coffee, and used to manufacture cream, lipstick, shampoo and other cosmetics in daily chemical industry.

     

    If you have any question, feel free to contact ALICE XU:

    Contact person

    Alice xu

    Email address

    alicexubee@hotmail.com;xu@supersweetgroup.com

    Mobile / Whatsapp

    0086-15093125154

    Skype

    alicelong89

    Website

    www.supersweetgroup.com

     Your satisfaction is our greatest persuit!!  
                                                    Looking forward to hearing from you.     :-)

     

    Contact Details
    Henan Super-Sweet Biotechnology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Supersweet

    Tel: 86-0371-65368331

    Fax: 86-0371-65368331

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)