Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsBeeswax Slabs/Pellets/pastilles

Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic

Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic

    • Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
    • Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
    • Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
  • Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Super-Sweet
    Certification: ISO, HACCP, FDA, GMP
    Model Number: SS1001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000KGS
    Price: $1.9-7.9/KG
    Packaging Details: 25KGS/BAG
    Delivery Time: 7days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Wester Union, Cash, D/P, D/A
    Supply Ability: 2000TONS
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Packing: 25kgs/bag Weight: 25kgs
    Color: White/yellow Shelf Life: 24month
    Storage Capacity: 1000tons Melting Point: 62-67
    Grade: A Additives: NO
    OEM Service: Yes Pattern: Slabs/pellets

    Factroy pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
     
    1. Definition of beeswax :
    A wonderful substance secreted by worker honeybees. This line of pure, filtered, cosmetic grade bees wax comes from beekeepers in China that we have a wonderful working relationship with. This beautiful wax is the finest we have ever acquired; producing a very fragrant, clean, and perfectly filtered product without the debris and muddy color found in typical waxes. Use it for cosmetics, salves, body care products, lotions and you can melt it down to make your own aromatic candles. Pure bees wax with no filler, synthetics, debris, or foreign fragrances.
     
    2. Feature of beeswax:
    1. Beeswax Grade A (Crude beeswax, beeswax in slabs, beeswax pellets)
    Acid Value: 17-24 (mg KOH/g)
    Saponification Value: 85-100 (mg KOH/g)
    Hydrocarbon: 16-18%
    Packing: 25 kgs per bag or according to customer's specific requirement.
     
    2. Beeswax Grade B(Crude beeswax, beeswax in slabs, beeswax pellets)
    Acid Value: 13-15 (mg KOH/g)
    Saponification Value: 60-75 (mg KOH/g)
    Hydrocarbon: 25-35%
    Packing: 25 kgs per bag or according to customer's specific requirement
    Description: Beeswax (Refined Beeswax, Beeswax Grain ) is secreted by 12 to 18 days old worker bee, from wax glands beneath segments six to nine of the abdomen. Beeswax is the” building materials” for honeycomb and sealing the ripened honey.
     
    3.FUNCTIONAL USES
    Yellow Refined Beeswax with a faint characteristic odour suitable for use in bee comb foundation,   the cosmetic, pharmaceutical etc personal care , and confectionary industries. 
     
    4. Quality Specification of yellow bee wax :
     
    Solubility Insoluble in water; sparingly soluble in alcohol; very soluble in ether
    Congealing point   61- 65°C
    Acid Value 17-22 (mg KOH/g)
    Ester Value 70-80 (mg KOH/g)
    Saponification Value 87-102 (mg KOH/g)
    Ceresin, Paraffin and Certain other waxes       Complies with test
    Glycerol and other    Polyhydric Alcohols     Not more than 0.5%
    Lead Not more than 2 mg/Kg
    Hydrocarbon Value 16-18%
     
    5. Why should you choose our company as your bee wax supplier?
     
    Our company provides professional beeswax to Europe large powerful beeswax tradesman and have a combined experience base exceeding 50 years with these products from the sourcing of materials, processing and refining to the co-production of finished Natural Raw Materials. Furthermore our in-house logistical team ensures that the product is efficiently shipped to our clients located around the world.
     
    6. Primary competitive advantages:
     
    quality approval, price and prompt delivery and service.
     
    We pride ourselves on developing long term relationships with both our suppliers and customers.
    We look forward to receiving your inquiries and to the possibility to develop a long term relationship with you as well .
     
    7. What we supply :
    Beeswax :
    Crude beeswax  ;  refined yellow beeswax (slab/granule ) ; refined white beeswax (slab/granule );
     
    Prololis :
    curde propolis ,refined propolis block , refined propolis powder
     
    Bee pollen :
     mixed bee pollen , rape pollen , tea pollen , lotus pollen , sunflower pollen etc .
     
    Propolis:
     
    Raw propolis, propolis extract, propolis liquid, propolis powder
     
    Beekeeping equipment: please contac us for catalog.
     
    8 . what we promise :
     
    sincerity , try our best , trustworthy , happy cooperation .
     
     
                                          Looking forward to hearing from you.     :-)
    Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
    Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
    Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic
    Factory pure beeswax / honey bee wax use in cosmetic

    Contact Details
    Henan Super-Sweet Biotechnology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Mr. Supersweet

    Tel: 86-0371-65368331

    Fax: 86-0371-65368331

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)